Computer Science at IUSB

Indiana University South Bend

1700 Mishawaka Avenue, P.O. Box 7111
South Bend, IN 46634-7111
Tel: (219) 237-4335, Fax: (219) 237-6589


Schedule of Classes Fall 1998

A106  Intro to Computing        10:00A-11:15A   MW    Ritschard R
                                 1:00P-2:15P    MW    Ritschard R
                                 4:00P-5:15P    MW    Wright-Tenenberg J
                                 5:30P-8:15P    M     Traxler K
                (Elkhart)        5:30P-8:15P    M     Reese A
                (Plymouth)       6:00P-8:45P    M     Norman R
                                10:00A-11:15A   TR    Landman L
                (Elkhart)        1:00P-2:15P    TR    Reese A
                                 2:30P-3:45P    TR    Landman L
                                 4:00P-5:15P    TR    Madigan J
                                 5:30P-8:15P    T     Gusev D
                                 7:00P-9:45P    R     Traxler K
                                 8:30A-11:15A   SAT   Madigan J

C101  Computer Programming (C++) 3:10P-5:10P    MW    Holloway M
                                 5:30P-7:30P    MW    Holloway M    
                                 7:00P-9:00P    MW    Gusev D
                                12:10P-2:10P    TR    Gusev D

C201  Intro. to Computer Science       12:10P-2:00P   TR   Russo J
                                        7:00P-8:50P   TR   Russo J

C243  Intro. to Data Structures         7:00P-8:50P   MW   Tenenberg J
                                        (For students who took C101 in Pascal.)

                                        7:00P-8:50P   MW   Knight W
                                        (For students who took C101 in C++.)

C251  Foundations of Digital Computing  8:30A-9:45A   MW   Knight W

C308  System Analysis & Design          7:00P-8:50P   TR   Hakimzadeh H
      (Students registering for C308 will also be required to sign up
      for 1 credit of C390, which is included in the hours above.)

C311  Organization of Prog. Languages   1:00P-2:50P   MW   Tenenberg J

C335  Computer Structures               9:00A-10:50A  TR   Russo J

C441  Infor Organization & Retrieval   11:30A-12:45P  MW   Hakimzadeh H

C490  Computer Networks                 5:30P-6:45P   TR   Surma D

Y398  Internship-Professional Practice     ARRANGED        Hakimzadeh H

Last Update December 20, 1998